Imminent serious physical harm
[…] Imminent serious physical harm
WitrynaWhenever and as soon as a Compliance Safety and Health Officer concludes on the basis of an inspection that conditions or practices exist in any place of employment … WitrynaRather than rely on these factors, a judge should simply determine whether the plaintiff has shown "a reasonable fear of imminent serious physical harm." S.V., 94 Mass. …
Imminent serious physical harm
Did you know?
WitrynaThe Federal Child Abuse Prevention and Treatment Act (CAPTA) (42 U.S.C.A. § 5106g), as amended by the CAPTA Reauthorization Act of 2010, defines child abuse and neglect as, at minimum: "Any recent act or failure to act on the part of a parent or caretaker, which results in death, serious physical or emotional harm, sexual abuse or … WitrynaRule 9.2.5 of the Australian Solicitors Conduct Rules 2012 (Qld) ('ASCR') states that you may disclose confidential client information if you do so for the purpose of preventing imminent serious physical harm to the client or to another person.. Rule 9.2.4 may also be relevant in that you