Ina section 207 c 2
[…] Entré au CNRS en 1982 comme ingénieur d'études, puis chercheur après … churchill downs thanksgiving ticketsWebL. 104–208 substituted "clauses (i) through (v) of section 1158(b)(2)(A) of this title" for "subparagraphs (A) through (D) of section 1253(h)(2) of this title ". 1990-Subsec. (a). ... of the Immigration and Nationality Act [8 U.S.C. 1448(a)] by the Attorney General or any district court of the United States, without regard to the residence of ... churchill downs thanksgiving dinner 2019Web"The requirement of paragraph (1) of section 312(a) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1423(a)(1)) shall not apply to the naturalization of any person-"(1) who-"(A) was admitted into the United States as a refugee from Laos pursuant to section 207 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1157); and churchill downs thurby racesWebStates under section 207 of such Act [8 U.S.C. 1157], (4) an alien who is paroled into the United States under section 212(d)(5) of such Act [8 U.S.C. 1182(d)(5)] for a period of at least 1 year, (5) an alien whose deportation is being with-held